Apricoat Oil

Code: GLH08-1-1

Apricot oil helps to improve skin tone, maintain softness and radiance of the skin. It also nourishes the skin and lowers the appearance of face wrinkles, fine lines and blemishes (that’s the Vitamin C and E working in partnership)

110.00700.00

In Stock
Clear

Description

Apricot oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit and is an all-purpose oil which means that it can be used for cooking as well as for skin nourishment when applied topically. It has a very fine texture that allows it to penetrate easily into the skin and heal it. It is also often used along with other essential oils such as lavender, rose or chamomile in aromatherapy. It is light and does not leave any residue on the skin. Apricot oil is rich in Vitamin A and Vitamin E – both essential nutrients for your skin. Here are five ways in which you can use apricot oil to get rid of all your beauty problems during winters.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

30 gm, 50 gm, 100 gm, 250 gm, 500 gm, 1KG

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricoat Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *